Corps Governance

Corps Governance Map – 2022

Corps Organization

Past Members

Past Directors of The Corps of RCEME

  • Col J.C.H. Spitzig: Aug 2020 – Jul 2021
  • Col N.P.M. Corriveau: Sep 2017 – Aug 2020
  • Col J.P.S. McKenzie: Jul 2016 – Sep 2017
  • Col K.J. Hamilton: Jul 2014 – Jul 2016
  • Col S. Bouchard: Jun 2013 – Jul 2014
  • Col N. Eldaoud: Jul 2011 – Jun 2013
  • Col S.P. Myers: Sep 2008 – Jul 2011
  • Col D.L. Wingert: May 2005 – Sep 2008
  • Col C. Giguère: Jun 2002 – May 2005
  • Col P.J. Holt: Jul 2001 – Jun 2002
  • Col R.A. Gillespie: Jun 1997 – Jul 2001
  • Col G.A. Walsh: Sep 1995 – Jun 1997
  • BGen V. Pergat: May 1993 – May 1995
  • BGen R.N. Fischer: Nov 1990 – May 1993
  • BGen J.I. Hanson: Jul 1987 – Nov 1990
  • BGen J.G.R Doucet: 1982 – 1987
  • BGen R.B. Screaton: 1979 – 1982
  • BGen E.B. Creber: 1974 – 1979
  • BGen A.M. Reid : 1973 – 1974
  • Col A.L. Maclean: 1965 – 1973
  • Col A. Mendelsohn : 1962 – 1965

Past Colonel Commandants

  • BGen (ret’d) W.J. Brewer: May 2016 – July 2021
  • Col (Ret’d) A. Nellestyn: Oct 2014 – May 2016
  • BGen (Ret’d) P.J. Holt: Sept 2008 – Oct 2014
  • Col (Ret’d) J.G.G. Nappert: May 2004 – Sept 2008
  • Col (Ret’d) M.C. Johnston: Jul 1991 – May 2004
  • Col (Ret’d) W.G. Svab: Jul 1987 – Jul 1991
  • Col (Ret’d) G.W. Bruce: Jul 1983 – Jun 1987
  • BGen (Ret’d) A. Mendelsohn: Jul 1979 – Jun 1983
  • Col (Ret’d) A.L. McLean: Apr 1975 – Jun 1979
  • Gen (Ret’d) A.G.L. McNaughton: Mar 1946 – Mar 1964

Past Corps Sergeant Majors

  • CWO J.H. Saunders: Jul 2018 – Jun 2020
  • CWO M. Walhin: Jun 2016 – Jul 2018
  • CWO D. Dubuc: Jul 2015 – Jun 2016
  • CWO R. Gilbert: Jul 2012 – Jul 2015
  • CWO A. Bergeron: Jul 2010 – Jun 2012
  • CWO D. St-Jean: Jul 2007 – Jul 2010
  • CWO A.C. Dalcourt: Jun 2004 – Jul 2007
  • CWO J.D.A. Vass: Sep 2002 – Jun 2004
  • CWO Roy: Feb 1999 – Aug 2002
  • CWO Desgagnes: Jun 1997 – Feb 1999
  • CWO G.M. Clough: Aug 1996 – Jun 1997
  • CWO W. Devlin: Aug 1995 – Aug 1996
  • CWO A.E.Rest: Jul 1991 – Aug 1995
  • CWO R. Roy: Apr 1988 – Jul 1991
  • CWO J. Sloan: Apr 1986 – Apr 1988
  • CWO J.A.L. Levesque: Aug 1985 – Apr 1986
  • CWO G. Lowe: Oct 1982 – Jul 1985
  • CWO T.D. Jones: Feb 1980 – Sep 1982
  • CWO W.A. Best: Nov 1978 – Dec 1980
  • CWO L.G. George: Jun 1976 – Nov 1978
  • WO1/CWO D.N. Campbell: Jan 1966 – Jun 1976
  • WO1 R.S. Brennan: 1956 – 1966
  • WO1 W.G. Collins: 1946 – 1956